Journalists' Club "Asparez"
Հայաստան-3102, Գյումրի, Պուշկինի 96
Eurasia Partnership Foundation
Eurasia Partnership Foundation’s (EPF) guiding vision is a South Caucasus that is peaceful, conflict-free and cooperative with civically engaged citizens, socially responsible businesses, and sustainable, accountable and effective third sector organizations. Because our operating landscape is one of political unrest, military confrontation, economic crisis and limited regional cooperation, we must harness the potential of community activism and local philanthropy to make a contribution to peace- and confidence-building.
EPF’s mission is to empower people to effect change for social justice and economic prosperity through hands-on programs, helping them to improve their communities and their own lives.
EPF became an independent local non-governmental organization in 2007. With locally registered offices in Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia, EPF is the legacy institution of Eurasia Foundation (EF). While programmatically, institutionally and financially distinct, EPF in Armenia is a member of the Eurasia Partnership Foundation and Eurasia Foundation networks and is strategically cooperating with the other Eurasia offices, as well as Partnership Foundations inGeorgia and Azerbaijan, and implements regional and cross-border programming as a central part of its mandate.
EPF is implementing a broad portfolio of programs. Some of the notable areas covered are: